Visa Extension in Vietnam | Renew Visa in Vietnam | Best Vietnam Visa Extension Service

01284.313.195 info@visaextension.vn

Menu
Default Banner Title

Default Sub-Title Banner

When I need to renew my Vietnam Visa?

When you arrive Vietnam with a free Vietnam Visa (applied for people from people from Asian country and some country in the list). These people come to Vietnam with a Blue Stamp, which is stamped by the Vietnam Immigration Staff at Vietnam airport. It means in the passport, there is no Visa. If you want to stay more in Vietnam, you need to make a new Visa (Visa renewal). When you renew your Visa, a new Visa sticker (yellow Visa) will be attached into your passport…

Or when you come to Vietnam with Tourist Visa (type C1), you want to stay more than 3 months, you need to renew your Visa, make a new one with B3 Visa… Or when you have C1 Visa with single entry, you want to change into multiple entries, you need to make a new Visa (renew Visa)…

What should I prepare for my visa extension & renewal?

You just need your passport with validity of more than 6 months and blank pages. One more thing, you should have the Temporary residence paper approved by the hotel where you live at or approved by local authorities where you live in (or ward’s Police Unit). If you do not have this document, please contact us.

register-temporory-book   register-temporory-book-page-2

What types of visa can I extend or renew?

This depends on: your current visa category, your nationality, and your first entry point into Vietnam. We can offer the correct information once we view your passport.

Read more: How to make Vietnam Visa extension or renewal?

How long does it take to get a visa extension?

It normally takes 5 to 7 working days for 01 month visa extension and up to 9 working days for 03 months extension/renewal. We also offer an express service of 1-3 days at your request at an additional cost.

Read more: What is Vietnam Visa extension or Vietnam Visa renewal?

How much for Vietnam Visa extension or renewal?

Unfortunately, until we view your passport and other relevant information, including; current visa category, nationality and first entry point into Vietnam, we are unable to offer an accurate quote.

How many time can I extend or renew my visa?

It depends much on your current Visa and numbers of times you extend or renew your Visa before but you can extend more 2 times before you have to get a new visa (visa renewal without leaving Vietnam) and going on until any change in policy from Vietnam immigration.

What documents I need to send you for checking the service fee for Visa extension or renewal?

You should send us your copy of passport in advance to apply@visaextension.vn or info@visaextension.vn to check the service fee to make Vietnam Visa extension for your case.

The copy of your passport should include:

  • The information page
  • The Newest Vietnam Visa sticker (yellow sticker)
  • The Newest Visa stamp (blue stamp)

(* Copy of passport should be clear, in high resolution).

How can I contact you?

If you have any question, please feel free to send an email to us at info@visaextension.vn or make a call to us directly 01284.313.195 (Mr.Nikko). Our team is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to assist you.

You can visit our office directly as the address below: Vietnam Visa Office

Address: Room A2, Vietphone Building, 64 Nguyen Dinh Chieu Street, Da Kao Ward, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

Hotline: +84.968.817.162 (Mr.Eric) – +84.1284.313.195 (Mr.Nikko)

Email: info@visaextension.vn

Click here to contact us!